ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS
Louis DiDomenico
President
William Wright Jr
Vice President
Robert Sammel
Financial Secretary
Joseph McCauley Sr.
Treasurer
Holly Florio
Recording Secretary
 
LINE OFFICERS
Patrick O'Rourke Sr.
Fire Chief
Brent Hopkins
Deputy Chief
George Moore III
Assistant Chief
Wayne Kuehler
Battalion Chief
Joseph McCauley
1st Captain
Rickey Bailey
2nd Captain
Alex Fischer
3rd Captain
William Chism
1st Lieutenant
Tom Artingstall
2nd Lieutenant
Pat ORourke Jr.
Engineer
  
ACTIVE MEMBERS
Michael Bailey Sr.
Firefighter
Nicole Bailey
Firefighter / EMT-B
Rickey Bailey
Firefighter
Steven Bailey
Firefighter
Robert Bates
Firefighter / Fire Police
Leon Blackburn
Firefighter / Fire Police
Tyler Boroi
Firefighter
James Boyer Sr.
Firefighter
James Boyer Jr.
Firefighter
Nicole Boyle
Firefighter
Ward Boyle
Firefighter
Dewey Burnett
Firefighter
William Chism
Firefighter
Rob Copple
Firefighter
Denny Davis
Firefighter / Past Chief
J. A. "AL" Davis
Active Member / Pass Chief
Brandon Deeck
Firefighter
Joseph Delia
Firefighter / Past Chief
Louis DiDomenico
Firefighter / Past Chief / EMT - B
Alex Fischer
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Thomas Gallagher
Firefighter / Fire Police
Ron Glovach
Firefighter / Military Service
Jake Hamilton
Firefighter
Brent Hopkins
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Larry Hunter Jr.
Firefighter
Chris Kline
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Wayne Kuehler
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Joseph Lombardo Jr.
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Michael A MacCall
Firefighter
Tyler MacCrone
Firefighter / EMT-B
Robert Mann
Firefighter
Pete Marone
Firefighter
Joseph McCauley
Firefighter
Joseph McCauley Sr.
Firefighter
George Moore Jr
Firefighter
George Moore III
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Kelli O'Rourke
Firefighter
Patrick O'Rourke Sr.
Firefighter / EMT-B / FI
Pat ORourke Jr.
Firefighter / EMT-B
Tom Platt
Firefighter
Robert Sammel
Firefighter / Military Service / FI
Marc Sapovits
Firefighter / EMT-B
Will Smith
Firefighter
Mark Waskiewicz
Life Member
William Wright Jr
Firefighter / Past Chief
Jim Carey
Firefighter
  
TRUSTEES
Jake Hamilton
Chairman Trustees
Tom Artingstall
Trustee
Michael J MacCall
Trustee
Will Smith
Trustee
Michael Bailey Sr.
Trustee
 
CADET FIREFIGHTERS
Brent Bagley
Cadet Firefighter
Bridget Crow
Cadet Firefighter
Jack Ferrie
Cadet Firefighter
Patrick McLaughlin
Cadet Firefighter
Hunter Tillman
Cadet Firefighter
 
JUNIOR FIREFIGHTERS
Tyler Bagley
Junior Fire Fighter
Tyler Lucas
Junior Firefighter
Colin Mohollen
Junior Firefighter
NETHER PROVIDENCE TOWNSHIP FIRE MARSHALL'S DEPT.
James Ortoleva
Nether Providence Car 1

Nether Providence Car 1 A
 
CONTRIBUTING MEMBERS
Jay Boyle
Contributing Member

Contributing Member
Alan Chopko
Contributing Member
William Chopko
Contributing Member

Contributing Member
Carl Davis III
Contributing Member
John Gresch
Contributing Member
Ray Heller Jr.
Contributing Member

Contributing Member

Contributing Member
Joseph Lombardo Sr.
Contributing Member
Laura Lombardo
Contributing Member
Sharon Lombardo
Contributing Member

Contributing Member
John MacCall
Contributing Member
Elise O'Rourke
Contributing Member
Joseph O'Rourke
Contributing Member
George Plisko Jr.
Contributing Member
Gene Pysher
Contributing Member
Norman Pysher III
Contributing Member

Contributing Member

Contributing Member
Steven Stambaugh
Contributing Member
R. Wike
Contributing Member
Michelle Wright
Contributing Member
  
LIFE MEMBERS 15 YRD OF CONSECUTIVE ACTIVE SERVICE
Steven Bailey
Life Member

Life Member
Robert Bates
Life Member
Leon Blackburn
Life Member
Ward Boyle
Life Member

Life Member
William Chism
Life Member
Rob Copple
Life Member
William Crystle
Life Member
Denny Davis
Life Member
J. A. "AL" Davis
Life Member
Robert Davis
Life Member
Joseph Delia
Life Member
Louis DiDomenico
Life Member
Robert Foltz
Life Member
Ron Glovach
Life Member
Greg Gottier
Lieutenant
Douglas Harlon
Life Member
Larry Hunter Jr.
Life Member
Larry Hunter Sr.
Life Member
John Humphrey
Life Member
Kenny Keesey
Life Member
Paul Keesey
Life Member
Joseph Lombardo Jr.
Life Member
Michael A MacCall
Life Member
Robert Mann
Life Member
Donald McElwee
Life Member
Patrick O'Rourke Sr.
Life Member
George Plisko Jr.
Life Member
Phillip Profitt
Life Member
Richard Sapovits
Life Member
Steven Stambaugh
Life Member
Mark Waskiewicz
Life Member
William Wright Jr
Life Member
Frank Doyle
Life Member
 
50 YEARS OF CONSECUTIVE SERVICE
Raymond Heller Sr.
1949 - 1999
Robert Foltz
1957 - 2007
Joseph Delia
1958 - PRESENT
PAST PRESIDENT'S
Louis DiDomenico
2006 - Present
William Wright Jr
1986 - 2005
Robert Carpenter
1985
Raymond Heller Sr.
1973 - 1984
Larry Hunter Sr.
1971 - 1972
Frank Chopko
1969 - 1970
Joseph Forrest
1967 - 1968
Larry Hunter Sr.
1965 - 1966
Frank Chominski
1963 - 1964

1962
H Vercoe II
1961
Joseph Forrest
1954 - 1960
Joseph Hinderhofer Sr.
1952 - 1953

1950 - 1951
C Rayburn
1949
J Watson
1944 - 1948
  
PAST FIRE CHIEF'S
Joseph Lombardo Jr.
2003-2014
Louis DiDomenico
1996 - 2002
Joseph Lombardo Jr.
1993 - 1995
Louis DiDomenico
April 1991 - 1992
James Munce Jr.
1986 - April 1991
Louis DiDomenico
1984 - 1985
James Munce Jr.
1974 - 1983
Carl Davis Jr.
1972 - 1973
J. A. "AL" Davis
1967 - 1971
William Crystle
1957 - 1966
Elmer Wood
1956
Walter Sydnor
1947 - 1955
Robert Portor
1945 - 1946
Edward Lamey
1944
 

PC – Denotes Past Chief
FP – Denotes Fire Police
FM – Denotes Fire Marshall
MS – Denotes Military Service
FI – Denotes Fire Instructor
site designed and maintained by

Updated Weekly | Contact the Webmaster | © 2003-2015 FireCompanies.com
Content on all sites is supplied by the fire departments, not by FireCompanies.com. FireCompanies.com
cannot be responsible for any content, either text, pictures, or any other form of media found on the sites.